Skip to content

2022 Winners – Business & Professional Services

BEST ASPHALT PAVING

Pro Contracting Services

A&J Asphalt Services

Seven Lakes Contracting & Asphalt Services

 

BEST AUTO BODY REPAIR

Ken’s Body Works

Thornsbury’s Body Shop

Clark Chevrolet Cadillac

 

BEST AUTO MECHANICAL REPAIR

Jason’s Tire & Auto

Thomas Tire & Automotive

Doug’s Auto Center

 

BEST BARBER SHOP

Anthony’s Barber Shop

Sandhills Shave Shop

Dapper Barber & Shave Parlor

 

BEST CAR DEALERSHIP SERVICE DEPARTMENT

Cooper Ford

Pinehurst Toyota

Leith Honda Aberdeen

 

BEST CAR WASH/DETAILING

Champion Car Wash

Par 3

Tidal Wave Auto Spa


BEST CRIMINAL DEFENSE ATTORNEY

Law Office of Richard J. Costanza, P.A.

Rowland & Yauger Attorneys & Counselors At Law

Dawkins Law Firm

 

BEST ESTATE PLANNING ATTORNEY

Lorenz & Creed Law Firm

Clarke, Phifer, Vaughn, Brenner & McNeill

Garner Law Firm

 

BEST


BEST ESTATE SALES/TAG SALES TEAM

Paul Blake & Associates

Down Memory Lane Antiques

R & R Brand


BEST FAMILY LAW ATTORNEY

Rowland & Yauger Attorneys & Counselors At Law Arthur M. Blue Law Office, P.A.

Lorenz & Creed Law Firm 

Clarke, Phifer, Vaughn, Brenner & McNeill

 

BEST FINANCIAL PLANNER

Edward Hill Wealth Management

Star of the Pines Wealth Management, Sheree Lancaster

Charles Schwab, Philip Bailey


BEST FLORIST

Hollyfield Design 

Jack Hadden Floral & Event Design

Thistle & Moon


BEST FUNERAL HOME/SERVICE

Boles Funeral Home & Crematory

PinesFunerals

Cox Funeral Home & Crematory

 

BEST HAIR SALON

Jenny Moree – A Salon That Rocks

Bamboo A Boutique Salon

Opal Salon

 

BEST INSURANCE COMPANY

Terry Riney Insurance Agency

NC Farm Bureau Insurance

(TIE) FirstCarolinaCare Insurance Company

(TIE) Jim Leach, State Farm Insurance

 

BEST LIMO/CAR/SHUTTLE SERVICE

Kirk Tours & Limousines

A Ride Transportation

Seven Lakes Transportation


BEST MILITARY/MIL-SPOUSE-OWNED BUSINESS

R.Riveter

C. Cups Cupcakery

Mockingbird on Broad

 

BEST NAIL SALON

Village Nail Spa

Lee Nails

Posh Tips and Toes


BEST NEW BUSINESS

Red’s Corner

Bloom Precision Aesthetics

DuneBerry Resort Wear


BEST PERSONAL INJURY ATTORNEY

Rowland & Yauger Attorneys & Counselors At Law

Van Camp, Meacham & Newman, PLLC

Thigpen & Jenkins


BEST TAX PREPARATION SERVICE

Mark’s Tax Professionals

H&R Block

Robert C Barrett CPA

 

BEST TOWING SERVICE

Rockwell Towing Services

Bulloch’s Auto Services & Wrecker

Burgess Towing

 
BEST TRAVEL AGENT

Be Our Guest Travel Company

Embrace the Journey, Keri Cameron

Cruise Planners: Alice Ormston, Cheryl Darwell & Sharon Erickson


BEST VETERAN-OWNED BUSINESS

Southern Pines Brewing Company

High Octane

Splash and Dash Groomerie & Boutique

 

BEST VIDEOGRAPHY

Mo-Co Media

Ward Productions

Lucky Penny Films

 

BEST WEDDING/EVENT PLANNER

Hollyfield Design

Vision Events

Maggie’s Farm

 

BEST WEDDING/FAMILY PHOTOGRAPHER

Lolly’s Lens Photography

Jennifer B Photography

Rustic Rooster Photography

 

BEST WORKPLACE

Burney Hardware Company

FirstHealth of the Carolinas

Pinehurst Resort